2020 Leadership Academy Fellows

LeadingAge is pleased to announce the 2020 Leadership Academy Fellows.

This group of Fellows will meet throughout the year to explore diverse perspectives from aging services leaders, learn from innovative care and service models, enhance their leadership skills and core competencies and advance person-centered programming in aging services.

Congratulations to all the individuals selected and their organizations for supporting their journey!

The 2020 Fellows:

  • Debra Adkins, Wesley Willows, IL
  • Robyn Barnes, Masonic Village at Burlington, NJ
  • Karina Barragán, TELACU Residential Management, CA
  • Florin Berevoescu, Elizabeth Seton Pediatric Center, NY
  • Kate Bolduc, The RiverWoods Group, NH
  • Megan Bradford, Episcopal Retirement Services, OH
  • June Castle, Nascentia Health, NY
  • Rebecca Catalanotto, The Village of Gainesville (North Florida Retirement Village), FL
  • Lisa Coe, Paradise Valley Estates, CA
  • Melissa Crawl, Presbyterian Senior Living, PA
  • Denise Dagdagan, Ingleside, Inc., MD
  • Ellen Dunn, Campbell-Stone Retirement Living, GA
  • Kimberly Eavenson, Westminster Village, AZ
  • Felichia Fields, St. Catherine's Village, MS
  • Jo Anne Hartman, Acts Retirement-Life Communities, Inc., PA
  • Boris Henderson, Aldersgate, NC
  • Corey Hovanec, Ridge Oak, Inc., NJ
  • Barbara Jackson-Ingram, The Chesapeake, VA
  • Melanie Johnson, Carol Woods Retirement Community, NC
  • Christina Knapp, Pennswood Village, PA
  • Ken Kramer, Givens Highland Farms, NC
  • Katie Lechner, Tabitha Health Care Services, NE
  • Linda Lee, Stoddard Baptist Nursing Home, DC
  • Nikki Lewis, Frasier, CO
  • Alexandra Maliwacki, Sunnyside Village, FL
  • Jeff Masar, Penick Village, NC
  • Devon Meier, Vinson Hall Retirement Community, VA
  • Deborah Messina, Hebrew Home at Riverdale - RiverSpring Health, NY
  • Peter Milbourn, Covenant Village of Colorado, CO
  • Ryan Miller, Skyline, WA
  • Rachel Monger, LeadingAge Kansas, KS
  • Kim Pasquarella, LeadingAge, DC
  • Katie Perry, Knute Nelson, MN
  • Patrick Picciocchi, Plantation Estates, NC
  • Aaron Roop, Asbury Place at Kingsport - Steadman Hill - Forrest Ridge, TN
  • Jeff Roosevelt, Kendal at Hanover, NH
  • Garrett Saake, The Well-Spring Group, NC
  • Marcy Salzberg, Parker Health Group, Inc., NJ
  • Ami Schnauber, LeadingAge New York, NY
  • Hanan Simhon, Selfhelp Community Services, NY
  • David Sims, Buckner Westminster Place, TX
  • Brandy Stefanco, Jewish Home Family , NJ
  • Brian Tuckmantel, Salemtowne, NC
  • Andrew Van Orden, Fellowship Senior Living, Inc., NJ
  • Ariana Villapudua, Mt. San Antonio Gardens, CA
  • Jacob Will, Oklahoma Methodist Manor, OK
  • Anna Yee, TODCO, CA

View a list of 2019 Fellows here.

View a list of Leadership Academy Alumni here.